9th Advanced Satellite Multimedia Systems Conference (ASMS) and 15th Signal Processing for Space Communications Workshop (SPSC)
Berlin, Sept. 10-12, 2018

Committees

 

ASMS General Co-Chairs      Technical Programme Committee (TPC)
           
Sandro Scalise DLR   Marco Baldi Università Politecnica delle Marche
Alessandro Vanelli-Coralli Univ. of Bologna   Cédric Baudoin Thales Alenia Space
      Ebrahim Bedeer Ulster University
      Bassel F. Beidas Hughes
SPSC General Co-Chairs     Matteo Berioli TriaGnoSys GmbH
      Igor Bisio University of Genoa
Aberto Ginesi ESA    Marco Breiling Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits (IIS)
Domenico Mignolo ESA   Carlo Caini University of Bologna
      Maurizio Casoni University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
TPC and Publication Co-Chairs     Damien Castelain Mitsubishi Electric R&D Centre Europe
      Symeon Chatzinotas University of Luxembourg
Stefano Cioni ESA   Giulio Colavolpe University of Parma
Tomaso De Cola DLR   Ahmed Elzanaty University of Bologna
Alessandro Guidotti Univ. of Bologna   Barry Evans University of Surrey
      Daniele Finocchiaro Eutelsat S.A.
Panel and Tutorial Chairs     Wilfried Gappmair Graz University of Technology
      Giovanni Giambene University of Siena
Martina Angelone ESA   Dirk Giggenbach German Aerospace Center
Gianluigi Liva DLR   Albert Heuberger Fraunhofer IIS
Daniele Tarchi Univ. of Bologna    Thomas Heyn Fraunhofer IIS
      Omar Iqbal Avanti
Industrial Co-Chairs     Sithamparanathan Kandeepan RMIT University
      Andreas Knopp Munich University of the Bundeswehr
Jean-Pierre Choffray SES   Argyrios Kyrgiazos University of Surrey
Nicolas Chuberre Thales Alenia Space   Miguel Angel Lagunas Telecommunications Technological Center of Catalonia
      Min Lin Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Regional Chair for Americas     Konstantinos Liolis SES
      Gianluigi Liva DLR - German Aerospace Center
Bassel F. Beidas Hughes   Mario Marchese University of Genoa
      Carlos Mosquera University of Vigo
Regional Chair for Oceania     Hung Nguyen The Aerospace Corporation
      Athanasios Panagopoulos National Technical University of Athens
Sarah Johnson Univ. of Newcastle   Enrico Paolini University of Bologna
      Tommaso Pecorella Università degli Studi di Firenze
Regional Chair for Asia     Ana Isabel Pérez Neira Polytechnic University of Catalunya
      Nghia Pham EUTELSAT SA
Song Guo Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ.   Claudio Sacchi University of Trento
      Daniele Tarchi University of Bologna
      Herwig Zech Tesat Spacecom
      Haijun Zhang University of Science and Technology Beijing
      Kanglian Zhao Nanjing University