Skip to main content

10th Advanced Satellite Multimedia Systems Conference (ASMS) and 16th Signal Processing for Space Communications Workshop (SPSC)

 

ASMS General Co-Chairs      Technical Programme Committee (TPC)
             
Sandro Scalise DLR   Stefano Andrenacci SES  
Alessandro Vanelli-Coralli Univ. of Bologna   Pantelis-Daniel Arapoglou ESA  
      Marco Baldi
Università Politecnica delle Marche
 
      Bassel Beidas Hughes  
SPSC General Co-Chairs     Matteo Berioli Zodiac Aerospace  
      Igor Bisio University of Genoa  
Alberto Ginesi ESA    Carlo Caini University of Bologna  
Domenico Mignolo ESA   Nicolas Chuberre Thales Alenia Space  
      Giulio Colavolpe University of Parma  
      Emmanuel Dubois CNES  
Executive Co-Chairs     Johannes Ebert Johanneum Research  
Michael Schmidt JOANNEUM RESEARCH   Barry Evans University of Surrey  
Wilfried Gappmair Graz TU   Daniele Finocchiaro Eutelsat  
Otto Koudelka Graz TU   Tommaso Foggi CNIT  
      Wilfried Gappmair Graz TU  
TPC and Publication Co-Chairs     Giovanni Giambene University of Siena  
      Dirk Giggenbach DLR  
Stefano Cioni ESA   Frank Heine Tesat Spacecom  
Tomaso De Cola DLR   Thomas Heyn Fraunhofer IIS  
Alessandro Guidotti Univ. of Bologna   Antonio Iera
University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria
 
     
Sithamparanathan
Kandeepan
RMIT University
 
Panel and Tutorial Chairs     Pansoo Kim ETRI  
      Andreas Knopp
Bundeswehr University Munich
 
Niccolò Mazzali ESA  
Argyrios
Kyrgiazos
University of Surrey
 
Daniele Tarchi Univ. of Bologna   Eva Lagunas University of Luxembourg  
Francisco Làzaro Blasco DLR   Miguel Angel Lagunas
Telecommunications Technological Center of Catalonia
 
      Min Lin
Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
 
Industrial Co-Chairs     Konstantinos Liolis SES  
      Marco Luise University of Pisa  
Gino Masini
Ericsson   Mario Marchese University of Genoa  
Nicolas Chuberre Thales Alenia Space   P. Takis Mathiopoulos University of Athens  
      Antonella Molinari
University Mediterranea of Reggio Calabria
 
Regional Chair for Americas     Guido Montorsi Politecnico di Torino  
      Carlos Mosquera University of Vigo  
Gabriel M. Rebeiz UCSD  
Bhavani Shankar
Mysore R
Interdisciplinary Centre for Security, Reliability and Trust
 
Munira Jaffar Echostar   Enrico Paolini University of Bologna  
      Tommaso Pecorella
Università degli Studi di Firenze
 
Regional Chair for Oceania     Ana Isabel
Pérez Neira
CTTC  
      Emiliano Re ESA  
Kandeepan Sithamparanathan
RMIT   Christian Rohde Fraunhofer IIS  
      Michael Schmidt Johanneum Research  
      Daniele Tarchi University of Bologna  
      Morio Toyoshima NICT  
      Alessandro Ugolini University of Parma  
      Miguel Vázquez CTTC  
      Kanglian Zhao
Nanjing University